Spirit Award Nominations 2019


The 2019 Spirit Award Nominations are as follows:

Best Feature
EIGHTH GRADE
FIRST REFORMED
IF BEALE STREET COULD TALK
LEAVE NO TRACE
YOU WERE NEVER REALLY HERE

Best Director

Debra Granik, LEAVE NO TRACE
Barry Jenkins, IF BEALE STREET COULD TALK
Tamara Jenkins, PRIVATE LIFE
Lynne Ramsay, YOU WERE NEVER REALLY HERE
Paul Schrader, FIRST REFORMED

Best First Feature
HEREDITARY
SORRY TO BOTHER YOU
THE TALE
WE THE ANIMALS
WILDLIFE
Best Male Lead
John Cho, SEARCHING
Daveed Diggs, BLINDSPOTTING
Ethan Hawke, FIRST REFORMED
Christian Malheiros, SÓCRATES
Joaquin Phoenix, YOU WERE NEVER REALLY HERE
Glenn Close, THE WIFE
Toni Collette, HEREDITARY
Elsie Fisher, EIGHTH GRADE
Regina Hall, SUPPORT THE GIRLS
Helena Howard, MADELINE’S MADELINE
Carey Mulligan, WILDLIFE

Best Supporting Female Actor
Kayli Carter, PRIVATE LIFE
Tyne Daly, A BREAD FACTORY
Regina King, IF BEALE STREET COULD TALK
Thomasin Harcourt McKenzie, LEAVE NO TRACE
J. Smith-Cameron, NANCY

Best Supporting Male Actor
Raúl Castillo, WE THE ANIMALS

Adam Driver, BLACKKKLANSMAN
Richard E. Grant, CAN YOU EVER FORGIVE ME?
Josh Hamilton, EIGHTH GRADE
John David Washington, MONSTERS AND MEN

Best Cinematography
Ashley Connor, MADELINE’S MADELINE
Diego Garcia, WILDLIFE
Benjamin Loeb, MANDY
Sayombhu Mukdeeprom, SUSPIRIA
Zak Mulligan, WE THE ANIMALS

Best Screenplay
Richard Glatzer (Writer/Story By), Rebecca Lenkiewicz & Wash Westmoreland, COLETTE
Nicole Holofcener & Jeff Whitty, CAN YOU EVER FORGIVE ME?
Tamara Jenkins, PRIVATE LIFE
Boots Riley, SORRY TO BOTHER YOU
Paul Schrader FIRST REFORMED

Best First Screenplay
Bo Burnham, EIGHTH GRADE
Christina Choe, NANCY
Cory Finley, THOROUGHBREDS
Jennifer Fox, THE TALE
Quinn Shephard (Writer/Story By) and Laurie Shephard (Story By), BLAME
Best Documentary
HALE COUNTY THIS MORNING, THIS EVENING

MINDING THE GAP
OF FATHERS AND SONS
ON HER SHOULDERS
SHIRKERS
WON’T YOU BE MY NEIGHBOR?

Best international film
BURNING (South Korea)
THE FAVOURITE (United Kingdom)
HAPPY AS LAZZARO (Italy)
ROMA (Mexico)
SHOPLIFTERS (Japan)

The Truer Than Fiction Award
Alexandria Bombach, ON HER SHOULDERS
Bing Liu, MINDING THE GAP
RaMell Ross, HALE COUNTY THIS MORNING, THIS EVENING
Producers Award
Jonathan Duffy and Kelly Williams
Gabrielle Nadig
Shrihari Sathe

The Someone to Watch Award

Alex Moratto, SÓCRATES
Ioana Uricaru, LEMONADE
Jeremiah Zagar, WE THE ANIMALS

The Bonnie Award
Debra Granik
Tamara Jenkins
Karyn Kusama

Robert Altman Award
SUSPIRIA
Director: Luca Guadagnino
Casting Directors: Avy Kaufman, Stella Savino
Ensemble Cast: Malgosia Bela, Ingrid Caven, Lutz Ebersdorf, Elena Fokina, Mia Goth, Jessica Harper, Dakota Johnson, Gala Moody, Chloë Grace Moretz, Renée Soutendijk, Tilda Swinton, Sylvie Testud, Angela Winkler

International Filmmaker Festival of World Cinema - Amsterdam 2018 Nominees

Amsterdam IFF 2018 Nominees


2018 Nominees International Filmmaker Festival of World Cinema - Amsterdam are as follows:

Best Film

  • Ashcan
Willy Perelsztejn

  • Drawing Home
Margarethe Baillou & Allan Neuwirth

  • Falling
Golan Ramraz & Adam C. Sherer

  • Katherine of Alexandria Director’s Cut
Katherine of Alexandria Ltd

  • November 10th (Battle of Surabaya)
Mohammad Suyanto & Hery Soelistio & Adi Djayusman

  • Osprey
Syed Afser &; Carlos Tovar &; Resham Syed & Rez Syed Navid Negahban & Saurin Jhaveri

  • The Ritman Library – Amsterdam
Artoldo Pictures

  • The World Awaits
Don Haderlein, Producer-Director
North Hollywood Pictures

  • Transition
Matt Taylor & Denise Burrows & Wendy Taylor

  • Tripping Through
Malcolm Ellis & Michelle Morgan

  • Two Little Bitches
Emmy Harrington & Dava Krause & Liza Mann

  • Ultra Low
Nicholas Gyeney

  • Voices Beyond the Wall – Twelve Love Poems from the Murder Capital of the World
Cassidy Friedman





Scientific & Educational Award |Amsterdam IFF 2018

  • Against Impunity
Pedro Lanza
  • An Open Door: Holocaust Haven in the Philippines
Noel Izon & Sharon Delmendo & Stacey Brumbaugh
  • Bill Evans Time Remembered
Bruce Spiegel
  • King In The Mountain
Dave Edwards
  • Lordemani
Eduardo García & Brais Revaldería
  • Sauti (Voice)
Gayle Nosal & Beret E. Strong
  • Shakespeare’s Heroes And Villains
Peter Keegan
  • The Children of the Noon
Vittoria Quondamatteo & Barbara Baldieri March
  • The Muse is the Mountain
Teresa Mular
  • The Ritman Library – Amsterdam Artoldo Pictures
Aerts Erik Journée
  • The World Awaits *
Don Haderlein


The World Awaits

 Trailer






Rent-Stream or Buy The World Awaits Today!


Winner - Scientific and Educational Award
The World Awaits
WINNER
Scientific & Educational Award


Canne Film Festival 2018 Winners

Winners of the Canne Film Festival 2018

The winners for the 2018 Canne Film Festival are as follows:


Palme d’Or

  • Shoplifters
  • dir: Hirokazu Kore-Eda


Grand Prize

  • Spike Lee
  • BlacKkKlansman


Jury Prize

  • Nadine Labaki
  • Capernaum


Special Palme d’Or

  • Jean-Luc Godard
  • Image Book


Best Actor

  • Marcello Fonte
  • Dogman


Best Director

  • Pawel Pawlikowski
  • Cold War


Best Screenplay
TIE

  • Alice Rohrwacher,
  • Happy As Lazzaro


  • Nader Saeivar
  • 3 Faces


Best Actress

  • Samal Yeslyamova,
  • My Little One


Caméra d’Or

  • Girl
  • dir: Lukas Dhont


Short Film Palme d’Or

  • All These Creatures
  • dir: Charles Williams


Special Mention:

  • On The Border
  • dir: Wei Shujun


Canne Film Festival 2018 Nominees

Canne Film Festival 2018 - Official Selection

The 2018 Nominees for the Canne Film Fetival are as follows:

Competition
Everybody Knows (dir: Asghar Farhadi) – opening film
At War (dir: Stéphane Brizé)
The Wild Pear Tree (dir: Nuri Bilge Ceylan)
Ayka (dir: Sergei Dvortsevoy)
Dogman (dir: Matteo Garrone)
Le Livre d’Image (dir: Jean-Luc Godard)
Knife + Heart (dir: Yann Gonzalez)
Asako I & II (dir: Ryusuke Hamaguchi)
Sorry Angel (dir: Christophe Honoré)
Girls of the Sun (dir: Eva Husson)
Ash Is Purest White (dir: Jia Zhang-Ke)
Shoplifters (dir: Hirokazu Kore-eda)
Capernaum (dir: Nadine Labaki)
Burning (dir: Lee Chang-Dong)
BlacKkKlansman (dir: Spike Lee)
Under the Silver Lake (dir: David Robert Mitchell)
Three Faces (dir: Jafar Panahi)
Cold War (dir: Pawel Pawlikowski)
Lazzaro Felice (dir: Alice Rohrwacher)
Yomeddine (dir: AB Shawky)
Leto (L’Été) (dir: Kirill Serebrennikov)


Un Certain Regard
Donbass (dir: Sergei Loznitsa) – opening film
Angel Face (dir: Vanessa Filho)
Border (dir: Ali Abbasi)
The Dead and the Others (dir: João Salaviza & Renée Nader Messora)
El Angel (dir: Luis Ortega)
Euphoria (dir: Valeria Golino)
Friend (dir: Wanuri Kahiu)
The Gentle Indifference of the World (dir: Adilkhan Yerzhanov)
Girl (dir: Lukas Dhont)
The Harvesters (dir: Etienne Kallos)
In My Room (dir: Ulrich Köhler)
Little Tickles (dirs: Andréa Bescond & Eric Métayer)
Muere, Monstruo, Muere (dir: Alejandro Fadel)
My Favorite Fabric (dir: Gaya Jiji)
On Your Knees, Guys (Sextape) (dir: Antoine Desrosières)
Sofia (dir: Meyem Benm’Barek)

Out of competition
Solo: A Star Wars Story (dir: Ron Howard)
The House That Jack Built (dir: Lars von Trier)
Le Grand Bain (dir: Gilles Lellouche)
Little Tickles (dir: Andréa Bescond & Eric Métayer)
Long Day’s Journey Into Night (dir: Bi Gan)


Midnight screenings
Arctic (dir: Joe Penna)
Fahrenheit 451 (dir: Ramin Bahrani)
The Spy Gone North (dir: Yoon Jong-Bing)
Whitney (dir: Kevin Macdonald)

Special screenings
10 Years in Thailand (dir: Aditya Assarat, Wisit Sasanatieng, Chulayarnon Sriphol & Apichatpong Weerasethakul)
The State Against Mandela and the Others (dir: Nicolas Champeaux & Gilles Porte)
O Grande Circo Mistico (dir: Carlo Diegues)
Dead Souls (dir: Wang Bing)
To the Four Winds (dir: Michel Toesca)
La Traversée (dir: Romain Goupil)
Pope Francis: A Man of His Word (dir: Wim Wenders)

Closing film
The Man Who Killed Don Quixote (dir: Terry Gilliam)

Directors’ Fortnight
Pajaros de Verano (Birds of Passage) (dirs: Ciro Guerra and Cristina Gallego) – opening film
Amin (dir: Philippe Faucon)
Carmen y Lola (dir: Arantxa Echevarria)
Climax (dir: Gaspar Noe)
Comprama un Revolver (Buy Me a Gun) (dir: Julio Hernandez Cordon)
Les Confins du Monde (dir: Guillaume Nicloux)
El Motoarrebatador (The Snatch Thief) (dir: Augustin Toscano)
En Liberte! (dir: Pierre Salvadori)
Joueurs (Treat Me Like Fire) (dir: Marie Monge)
Leave No Trace (dir: Debra Granik)
Los Silencios (dir: Beatriz Seigner)
The Pluto Moment (dir: Ming Zhang)
Mandy (dir: Panos Cosmatos)
Mirai (dir: Mamoru Hosoda)
Le Monde Est a Toi (dir: Romain Gavras)
Petra (dir: Jaime Rosales)
Samouni Road (dir: Stefano Savona)
Teret (The Load) (dir: Ognjen Glavonic)
Weldi (Dear Son) (dir: Mohamed Ben Attia)
Troppa Grazia (dir: Gianni Zanasi) – closing film

Critics Week
Chris The Swiss (dir: Anja Kofmel)
Diamantino (dirs: Gabriel Abrantes & Daniel Schmidt)
One Day (dir: Zsófia Szilágyi)
Fugue (dir: Agnieszka Smoczynska)
Woman At War (dir: Benedikt Erlingsson)
Sauvage (dir: Camille Vidal-Naquet)
Sir (dir: Rohena Gera)

Special screenings
Wildlife (dir: Paul Dano) – opening film
Our Struggles (dir: Guillaume Senez)
Shéhérazade (dir: Jean-Bernard Marlin)
Guy (dir: Alex Lutz) – closing film

Independent Spirit Award Winners 2018

Independent Spirit Awards


The 2018 Independent Spirit Award Winners are as follows:

Best feature

  • "Get Out" 

Best first feature

  • "Ingrid Goes West" 

Best female lead

  • Frances McDormand, "Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri" 
Best male lead

  • Timothée Chalamet, "Call Me by Your Name" 

Best supporting female

  • Allison Janney, "I, Tonya" 

Best supporting male

  • Sam Rockwell, "Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri" 

Best Director


  • Jordan Peele, "Get Out" 

Best Screenplay


  • Greta Gerwig, "Lady Bird" 

Best first screenplay

  • Emily V. Gordon, Kumail Nanjiani, "The Big Sick" 

Best cinematography

  • Sayombhu Mukdeeprom, "Call Me by Your Name" 


Best editing


  • Tatiana S. Riegel, "I, Tonya" 


Best documentary


  • "Faces Places" 

John Cassavetes Award
Given to the best feature made for under $500,000.

  • "Life and Nothing More" 


Robert Altman Award
Given to one film's director, casting director and ensemble cast

  • "Mudbound" 

Director: Dee Rees
Casting Directors: Billy Hopkins, Ashley Ingram
Ensemble Cast: Jonathan Banks, Mary J. Blige, Jason Clarke, Garrett Hedlund, Jason Mitchell, Rob Morgan, Carey Mulligan

Best international film

  • "A Fantastic Woman" 

Inaugural Bonnie Award

  • Chloé Zhao 

North Hollywood Pictures

Movies That Matter





North Hollywood Pictures

Bafta Film Award Winners 2018

Outstanding British Film
  • Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

EE Rising Star award 
  •  Daniel Kaluuya

Best original music
  • The Shape of Water

Best make up & hair
  •  Darkest Hour

Best costume design

  •  Phantom Thread

Best animated film

  • CoCo

Best editing
  •  Baby Driver


Best documentary
  •  I Am Not Your Negro

Outstanding British contribution to cinema
National Film and Television School


Best British short animation
  •  Poles Apart

Best British short film


  •  Cowboy Dave

Best film not in the English language


  • The Handmaiden

Best adapted screenplay


  • Call Me by Your Name

Best supporting actor


  • Sam Rockwell, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best production design


  • The Shape of Water

Best special visual effects


  • Blade Runner 2049

Outstanding debut by a British writer, director or producer


  • I Am Not a Witch – Rungano Nyoni (writer/director), Emily Morgan (producer)

Best supporting actress


  • Allison Janney, I, Tonya

Best sound


  • Dunkirk 

Best original screenplay

  •  Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best cinematography

  •  Blade Runner 2049

Best actor

  • Gary Oldman, Darkest Hour

Best actress

  • Frances McDormand, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best director

  •  Guillermo Del Toro, The Shape of Water

Best film

  • Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Bafta fellowship

  • Ridley Scott
The World Awaits
Film Trailer
A film by Don Haderlein


Buy a copy of The World Awaits Now!


Bafta Award Nominees 2018

The BAFTA Film Award Nominees 2018 

The 2018 BAFTA Award Nominees are as follows:

BEST FILM
  • CALL ME BY YOUR NAME Emilie Georges, Luca Guadagnino, Marco Morabito, Peter Spears 
  • DARKEST HOUR Tim Bevan, Lisa Bruce, Eric Fellner, Anthony McCarten, Douglas Urbanski 
  • DUNKIRK Christopher Nolan, Emma Thomas 
  • THE SHAPE OF WATER Guillermo del Toro, J. Miles Dale 
  • THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI Graham Broadbent, Pete Czernin, Martin McDonagh


DIRECTOR
  • BLADE RUNNER 2049 Denis Villeneuve 
  • CALL ME BY YOUR NAME Luca Guadagnino 
  • DUNKIRK Christopher Nolan 
  • THE SHAPE OF WATER Guillermo del Toro 
  • THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI Martin McDonagh 


 LEADING ACTRESS

  • ANNETTE BENING Film Stars Don’t Die in Liverpool 
  • FRANCES McDORMAND Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri 
  • MARGOT ROBBIE I, Tonya 
  • SALLY HAWKINS The Shape of Water 
  • SAOIRSE RONAN Lady Bird 


 LEADING ACTOR
  • DANIEL DAY-LEWIS Phantom Thread 
  • DANIEL KALUUYA Get Out 
  • GARY OLDMAN Darkest Hour 
  • JAMIE BELL Film Stars Don’t Die in Liverpool 
  • TIMOTHÉE CHALAMET Call Me by Your Name 


 SUPPORTING ACTRESS

  • ALLISON JANNEY I, Tonya
  • KRISTIN SCOTT THOMAS Darkest Hour 
  • LAURIE METCALF Lady Bird
  • LESLEY MANVILLE Phantom Thread 
  • OCTAVIA SPENCER The Shape of Water 


 SUPPORTING ACTOR 
  • CHRISTOPHER PLUMMER All the Money in the World 
  • HUGH GRANT Paddington 2 
  • SAM ROCKWELL Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri 
  • WILLEM DAFOE The Florida Project 
  • WOODY HARRELSON Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri 


 OUTSTANDING BRITISH FILM 


  • DARKEST HOUR Joe Wright, Tim Bevan, Lisa Bruce, Eric Fellner, Anthony McCarten, Douglas Urbanski 
  • THE DEATH OF STALIN Armando Iannucci, Kevin Loader, Laurent Zeitoun, Yann Zenou, Ian Martin, David Schneider 
  • GOD’S OWN COUNTRY Francis Lee, Manon Ardisson, Jack Tarling LADY MACBETH William Oldroyd, Fodhla Cronin O’Reilly, Alice Birch 
  • PADDINGTON 2 Paul King, David Heyman, Simon Farnaby 
  • THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI Martin McDonagh, Graham Broadbent, Pete Czernin 



 OUTSTANDING DEBUT BY A BRITISH WRITER, DIRECTOR OR PRODUCER

  •  THE GHOUL Gareth Tunley (Writer/Director/Producer), Jack Healy Guttman & Tom Meeten (Producers) 
  • I AM NOT A WITCH Rungano Nyoni (Writer/Director), Emily Morgan (Producer) 
  • JAWBONE Johnny Harris (Writer/Producer), Thomas Napper (Director) 
  • KINGDOM OF US Lucy Cohen (Director) 
  • LADY MACBETH Alice Birch (Writer), William Oldroyd (Director), Fodhla Cronin O’Reilly (Producer) 


 FILM NOT IN THE ENGLISH LANGUAGE 
  • ELLE Paul Verhoeven, Saïd Ben Saïd
  • FIRST THEY KILLED MY FATHER Angelina Jolie, Rithy Panh 
  • THE HANDMAIDEN Park Chan-wook, Syd Lim 
  • LOVELESS Andrey Zvyagintsev, Alexander Rodnyansky 
  • THE SALESMAN Asghar Farhadi, Alexandre Mallet-Guy 


 DOCUMENTARY 
  • CITY OF GHOSTS Matthew Heineman 
  • I AM NOT YOUR NEGRO Raoul Peck ICARUS Bryan Fogel, Dan Cogan 
  • AN INCONVENIENT SEQUEL Bonni Cohen, Jon Shenk 
  • JANE Brett Morgen ANIMATED FILM COCO Lee Unkrich, Darla K. Anderson 
  • LOVING VINCENT Dorota Kobiela, Hugh Welchman, Ivan Mactaggart 
  • MY LIFE AS A COURGETTE Claude Barras, Max Karli 


 ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY 

  • GET OUT Jordan Peele 
  • I, TONYA Steven Rogers 
  • LADY BIRD Greta Gerwig 
  • THE SHAPE OF WATER Guillermo del Toro, Vanessa Taylor
  • THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI Martin McDonagh 


 ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
  • CALL ME BY YOUR NAME James Ivory 
  • THE DEATH OF STALIN Armando Iannucci, Ian Martin, David Schneider 
  • FILM STARS DON’T DIE IN LIVERPOOL Matt Greenhalgh 
  • MOLLY’S GAME Aaron Sorkin
  • PADDINGTON 2 Simon Farnaby, Paul King 


 ORIGINAL MUSIC 
  • BLADE RUNNER 2049 Benjamin Wallfisch, Hans Zimmer 
  • DARKEST HOUR Dario Marianelli 
  • DUNKIRK Hans Zimmer 
  • PHANTOM THREAD Jonny Greenwood 
  • THE SHAPE OF WATER Alexandre Desplat 



 CINEMATOGRAPHY 
  • BLADE RUNNER 2049 Roger Deakins 
  • DARKEST HOUR Bruno Delbonnel 
  • DUNKIRK Hoyte van Hoytema 
  • THE SHAPE OF WATER Dan Laustsen 
  • THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI Ben Davis 


 EDITING 

  • BABY DRIVER Jonathan Amos, Paul Machliss 
  • BLADE RUNNER 2049 Joe Walker 
  • DUNKIRK Lee Smith 
  • THE SHAPE OF WATER Sidney Wolinsky 
  • THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI Jon Gregory 


 PRODUCTION DESIGN

  • BEAUTY AND THE BEAST Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer 
  • BLADE RUNNER 2049 Dennis Gassner, Alessandra Querzola 
  • DARKEST HOUR Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer 
  • DUNKIRK Nathan Crowley, Gary Fettis 
  • THE SHAPE OF WATER Paul Austerberry, Jeff Melvin, Shane Vieau 


 COSTUME DESIGN 


  • BEAUTY AND THE BEAST Jacqueline Durran 
  • DARKEST HOUR Jacqueline Durran 
  • I, TONYA Jennifer Johnson 
  • PHANTOM THREAD Mark Bridges 
  • THE SHAPE OF WATER Luis Sequeira 


 MAKE UP &; HAIR 

  • BLADE RUNNER 2049 Donald Mowat, Kerry Warn 
  • DARKEST HOUR David Malinowski, Ivana Primorac, Lucy Sibbick, Kazuhiro Tsuji 
  • I, TONYA Deborah La Mia Denaver, Adruitha Lee VICTORIA &; 
  • ABDUL Daniel Phillips 
  • WONDER Naomi Bakstad, Robert A. Pandini, Arjen Tuiten 


 SOUND 

  • BABY DRIVER  Tim Cavagin, Mary H. Ellis, Julian Slater
  • BLADE RUNNER 2049 Ron Bartlett, Doug Hemphill, Mark Mangini, Mac Ruth, Theo Green DUNKIRK Richard King, Gregg Landaker, Gary A. Rizzo, Mark Weingarten 
  • THE SHAPE OF WATER Christian Cooke, Glen Gauthier, Nathan Robitaille, Brad Zoern 
  • STAR WARS: THE LAST JEDI Ren Klyce, David Parker, Michael Semanick, Stuart Wilson, Matthew Wood 


 SPECIAL VISUAL EFFECTS 

  • BLADE RUNNER 2049 Gerd Nefzer, John Nelson 
  • DUNKIRK Scott Fisher, Andrew Jackson 
  • THE SHAPE OF WATER Dennis Berardi, Trey Harrell, Kevin Scott 
  • STAR WARS: THE LAST JEDI 
  • WAR FOR THE PLANET OF THE APES 


BRITISH SHORT ANIMATION

  • HAVE HEART Will Anderson 
  • MAMOON Ben Steer 
  • POLES APART Paloma Baeza, Ser En Low 


 BRITISH SHORT FILM 

  •  AAMIR Vika Evdokimenko, Emma Stone, Oliver Shuster 
  • COWBOY DAVE Colin O’Toole, Jonas Mortensen 
  • A DROWNING MAN Mahdi Fleifel, Signe Byrge Sørensen, Patrick Campbell 
  • WORK Aneil Karia, Scott O’Donnell 
  • WREN BOYS Harry Lighton, Sorcha Bacon, John Fitzpatrick 


 RISING STAR AWARD 
(voted for by the public)

  • DANIEL KALUUYA 
  • FLORENCE PUGH 
  • JOSH O’CONNOR 
  • TESSA THOMPSON 
  • TIMOTHÉE CHALAMET

Buy a copy of The World Awaits, a nuclear weapons documentary film NOW!