Thursday, April 14, 2011

Canne Film Festival 2011 Nominees | Official Selections 2011 | Festival de Cannes 2011

Canne Film Festival 2011 Nominees. Winners of this international independent film festival will be announced May 22, 2011.




Woody ALLEN MIDNIGHT IN PARIS (Out of Competition) 1h40

Competition


Pedro ALMODÓVAR LA PIEL QUE HABITO 2h00
Bertrand BONELLO L'APOLLONIDE - SOUVENIRS DE LA MAISON CLOSE 2h02
Alain CAVALIER PATER 1h45
Joseph CEDAR HEARAT SHULAYIM
(Footnote)
1h45
Nuri Bilge CEYLAN BIR ZAMANLAR ANADOLU'DA
(Once upon a time in Anatolia)
2h30
Jean-Pierre et Luc DARDENNE LE GAMIN AU VÉLO 1h27
Aki KAURISMÄKI LE HAVRE 1h43
Naomi KAWASE HANEZU NO TSUKI 1h31
Julia LEIGH SLEEPING BEAUTY - 1st film - 1h44
MAÏWENN POLISSE 2h01
Terrence MALICK THE TREE OF LIFE 2h18
Radu MIHAILEANU LA SOURCE DES FEMMES 2h15
Takashi MIIKE ICHIMEI
(Hara-Kiri: Death of a Samuraï)
2h06
Nanni MORETTI HABEMUS PAPAM 1h42
Lynne RAMSAY WE NEED TO TALK ABOUT KEVIN 1h50
Markus SCHLEINZER MICHAEL - 1st film - 1h34
Paolo SORRENTINO THIS MUST BE THE PLACE 1h58
Lars VON TRIER MELANCHOLIA 2h10
Nicolas WINDING REFN DRIVE 1h35

Un Certain Regard

Gus VAN SANT RESTLESS - Opening Film - 1h31
Bakur BAKURADZE THE HUNTER 1h50
Andreas DRESEN HALT AUF FREIER STRECKE 1h35
Bruno DUMONT HORS SATAN 1h50
Sean DURKIN MARTHA MARCY MAY MARLENE - 1st film - 1h41
Robert GUÉDIGUIAN LES NEIGES DU KILIMANDJARO 1h47
Oliver HERMANUS SKOONHEID 1h38
HONG Sangsoo THE DAY HE ARRIVES 1h19
Cristián JIMÉNEZ BONSÁI
(Bonsaï)
1h42
Eric KHOO TATSUMI 1h34
KIM Ki-duk ARIRANG 1h40
Nadine LABAKI ET MAINTENANT ON VA OÚ ? 1h50
Catalin MITULESCU LOVERBOY 1h35
NA Hong-jin YELLOW SEA 2h20
Gerardo NARANJO MISS BALA 1h53
Juliana ROJAS,
Marco DUTRA
TRABALHAR CANSA - 1st film -
1h40
Pierre SCHOELLER L'EXERCICE DE L'ETAT 1h55
Ivan SEN TOOMELAH 1h46
Joachim TRIER OSLO, AUGUST 31ST 1h35


Out of Competition

Xavier DURRINGER LA CONQUÊTE 1h45
Jodie FOSTER THE BEAVER 1h40
Michel
HAZANAVICIUS
THE ARTIST 1h40
Rob MARSHALL PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN:
ON STRANGER TIDES
2h20

Midnight Screenings
CHAN Peter Ho-Sun WU XIA 2h00
Everardo GOUT DIAS DE GRACIA - 1st film - 2h13

Special Screnings
Frederikke ASPÖCK LABRADOR - 1st film - 1h30
Rithy PANH LE MAÎTRE DES FORGES DE L'ENFER 1h45
Michael RADFORD MICHEL PETRUCCIANI 1h30
Christian ROUAUD

TOUS AU LARZAC

2h00


 

The Vision Of Early Childhood Education

 A Film By Don Haderlein
 

No comments: